Woolstone seen from below the White Horse. Photo: Duncan Baber

67 Faringdon-Wantage Bus Timetable

Service 67 runs between Faringdon and Wantage via Uffington (but not Woolstone) - every day except Sundays.

The following timetables were accurate as at the date this page was created (see page footer). In case the timetable may have been updated since, you may wish to check directly with RH Transport for their 67 bus timetable.

Wantage to Faringdon

WANTAGE Newbury Street 11:35 15:35 -----
WANTAGE Market Place 11:36 15:36 17:35
EAST CHALLOW Green ----- ----- 17:43
LETCOMBE REGIS 11:41 ----- 17:47
LETCOMBE BASSETT 11:44 ----- 17:49
CHILDREY Village Hall 11:48 15:43 17:55
SPARSHOLT Bus Shelter 11:51 15:46 RQ
WESTCOT Letter Box 11:53 15:48 RQ
KINGSTON LISLE Telephone Box 11:57 15:52 RQ
KINGSTON LISLE Hill View RQ ----- -----
UFFINGTON Post Office 12:05 16:00 RQ
BAULKING Turn 12:09 16:04 RQ
STANFORD IN THE VALE Church Green 12:15 16:10 RQ
SHELLINGFORD Home Farm 12:19 RQ RQ
FERNHAM Elmside Green 12:22 RQ RQ
FARINGDON Park Road 12:27 16:17 RQ
FARINGDON Market Place 12:30 16:20 RQ

Faringdon to Wantage

FARINGDON Market Place 09:05 12:35
FARINGDON Park Road 09:07 12:37
FERNHAM Elmside Green 09:12 12:42
SHLLINGFORD Home Farm 09:15 12:45
STANFORD IN THE VALE Church Green 09:20 12:50
BAULKING Turn 09:25 12:55
UFFINGTON Post Office 09:30 13:00
KINGSTON LISLE Hill View 09:34 ------
KINGSTONE LISLE Telephone Box 09:35 13:05
WESTCOT Letter Box 09:40 13:10
SPARSHOLT Bus Shelter 09:42 13:12
CHILDREY Village Hall 09:45 13:15
LETCOMBE BASSETT 09:48 13:18
LETCOMBE REGIS 09:52 13:22
WANTAGE Newbury Street 10:00 13:30

Notes


Residents' Area


Visitors' Area